AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

LIST OF STUDENTS SHOWING ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE-2018-19

TOTAL NO. OF A1 GRADES = 20 / 20 (CLASSES I & II)

TOTAL NO. OF A1 GRADES = 28 / 28 (CLASSES III, IV & V)

CLASS / SEC. NEW CLASS / SEC HOUSE NAME NO. OF 'A1' GRADES
I-A II-A S ARCHIT GOYAL 20
I-A II-A S GAURI SHARMA 20
I-A II-A P ISHAAN KHURANA 20
I-A II-A E SHAURYA SINGH 20
I-A II-A E VIVAAN KAPOOR 20
I-B II-B P SHIVAM SRIVASTAVA 20
I-C II-C D ADVIK RAWAT 20
I-C II-C D HARSHIT SONI 20
I-C II-C S PAAVANI KHURANA 20
I-D II-D D RIDDHI GUPTA 20
I-D II-D E RIYA RASTOGI 20
I-D II-D S RYAN MAURYA 20
I-D II-D P SANVI KAUSHAL 20
I-D II-D E VIVAAN KHETRAPAUL 20
I-E II-E E AARAV KATHAIT 20
II-B III-B S AMAIRA GARG 20
II-B III-B D KASHVI GANDHI 20
II-B III-B D KESHAV GARG 20
II-B III-B P KHUSHI SINGH 20
II-B III-B E MANYA JINDAL 20
II-D III-D E SHAGUN SINGH 20
II-E III-E D AVIKA GUPTA 20
III-B IV-C E AARAV GUPTA 28
III-E IV-C P REYANSH SRIVASTAVA 28
IV-B V-B E ADVAITH NAIR 28
IV-B V-B D PRAKSHAL JAIN 28
IV-B V-B D SAMARTH SHRIVASTAVA 28
IV-C V-C S SHIVANG SHEORAN 28
V-B VI-A E MEHUL DHAMA 28
V-B VI-A P YASHVI GOYAL 28
V-E VI-A D PRABHAV SINGLA 28
EXAMINATION INCHARGE HEADMISTRESS
(PRIMARY) (PRIMARY)


AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

LIST OF STUDENTS SHOWING ACADEMIC PROFICIENCY-2018-19

TOTAL NO. OF A1 GRADES = 19/20 (CLASSES I & II)

TOTAL NO. OF A1 GRADES = 27/28 (CLASSES III, IV & V)

CLASS / SEC. NEW CLASS / SEC HOUSE NAME NO. OF 'A1' GRADES
I-A II-A D AADHIRA BHANDARI 19
I-B II-B E DESARI LAKSMI DEEPAK 19
I-C II-C P D.V. DEVAJ 19
I-C II-C E GAURANSH MALSI 19
I-C II-C D LABHANSHI TRIPATHI 19
I-C II-C D RIA MISHRA 19
I-D II-D E DRISHTI GAUR 19
I-D II-D E PARTH RAWAT 19
I-D II-D E SUKHMANI SINGH 19
I-E II-E S VISHUN DEV SAHNI 19
II-A III-A D RANYA SINGH 19
II-B III-B E AADHYA SINGH 19
II-B III-B D FARHEEN FATIMA 19
II-B III-B S OM SINGHAL 19
II-C III-C S ARYAN JAIN 19
II-C III-C D DIVIK KAPOOR 19
II-C III-C P KHANAK GUPTA 19
II-C III-C D SANYA ARORA 19
II-C III-C D TEJASAV JAIN 19
II-D III-D S PARNIKA AGARWAL 19
II-E III-E S SUJAL GOYAL 19
III-A IV-D P SHASHWAT 27
III-B IV-C E AADYA THAKUR 27
IV-A V-A D AARAV BATRA 27
IV-C V-C E VRITIKA GUPTA 27
IV-D V-D P DIVIT JAIN 27
IV-E V-E P VINAYAK GAUBA 27
V-A VI-B E NAMIT SACHDEVA 27
V-A VI-B E NILAY JANGPANGI 27
V-C VI-C D RAGHAV GARG 27
EXAMINATION INCHARGE HEADMISTRESS
(PRIMARY) (PRIMARY)



AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS: VI

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2018 - 19

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING 10 "A1" GRADES AND ABOVE

S.NO CLASS/ SEC NAME OF THE STUDENT NO.OF 'A1' GRADES OBTAINED HOUSE
1 VI A ABHI BANSAL 10 D
2 ATHARV RASTOGI 11 P
3 KASHVI ARORA 11 P
4 RADHIKA JUNEJA 10 P
5 UTKARSH DHYANI 12 P
6 VISHWAJEET 12 S
7 YAMAN CHAUHAN 11 D
8 VI B AANYA BHATT 10 P
9 ANISH SETHI 10 S
10 ANVESHA BANSAL 10 P
11 DHRITI SINHAROY 12 S
12 HARSHITA BISHT 11 E
13 HIMANSHI GUPTA 10 E
14 MUDIT BHANDARI 10 D
15 PARTH KUMAR 11 D
16 TANMAY JAIN 10 E
17 VI C AKSHAT DHOUNDIYAL 12 S
18 MANIK BANSAL 12 S
19 VI D ANSH GUPTA 10 S
20 ANUJ AGARWAL 11 E
21 ANUNAY MINTOO 12 P
22 VI E AVIKA JAIN 10 P
23 MIMANSHA 11 P
24 RISHIT SINGH 11 S


AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS: VII

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2018 -19

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING 10 "A1" GRADES WITH A MINIMUM "B1" IN THE REMAINING SUBJECT

S.NO CLASS/SEC NAME OF THE STUDENT NO.OF 'A1' GRADES OBTAINED HOUSE
1 VII A AAHANT KUMAR 11 S
2 AISHA AKHTAR 12 P
3 MIHIKA JAIN 11 P
4 MRIDUL PANDEY 10 D
5 PANSHUL THAKUR 12 S
6 SABEER DUGGAL 11 P
7 SHREYA PANDEY 11 D
8 VII B ADITYA SAXENA 10 S
9 AVISHI ROHILA 10 S
10 MADHAV RAMAN 12 S
11 NIYATI JAIN 10 E
12 VII C AARUSHI JINDAL 12 P
13 ISHANT AGGARWAL 12 E
14 VII D ANANT JAIN 10 E
15 DISHA GARG 12 D
16 SHAMBHAVI NEGI 10 S
17 VII E ADHYAYAN DHANOY 10 P
18 JANYA GARG 10 D


AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS: VIII

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2018 -19

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING 10 "A1" GRADES WITH A MINIMUM "B1" IN THE REMAINING SUBJECT

S.NO CLASS/SEC NAME OF THE STUDENT NO.OF 'A1' GRADES OBTAINED HOUSE
1 VIII A AYUSHMAN SAINI 10 S
2 MANAN JAIN 10 D
3 PAARANGAT RAI SHARMA 12 S
4 PRESHA SINGLA 12 P
5 RIDHI KULSHRESHTHA 12 S
6 SANCHIT HURIA 10 E
7 TANISHKA KUKRETI 10 E
8 VIII B AADITYA AGARWAL 10 D
9 ANIKA GUPTA 12 P
10 PALLI AMRIT RAO 12 S
11 VIII C AKASH SASMAL 11 D
12 PRATHA PUJARA 10 S
- VIII D - - -
13 VIII E ARPAN JAIN 12 E
14 VIDHI GUPTA 11 P


AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

CLASS: IX

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2018 -19

LIST OF STUDENTS RECEIVING GYAN JYOTI AWARDS AND CERTIFICATES OF ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE FOR OBTAINING 4 "A1" GRADES WITH A MINIMUM 'B1' IN THE REMAINING SUBJECT

S.NO CLASS/SEC NAME OF THE STUDENT NO.OF 'A1' GRADES OBTAINED HOUSE
1 IX A AGAMYA JAIN 5 P
2 ALISHA GIMMI 5 S
3 ANANYA AGGARWAL 4 P
4 ARMAAN KHETARPAUL 5 S
5 AVANJI JAIN 4 S
6 MAADHAV DHINGRA 4 P
7 MEHAK GUPTA 5 S
8 RISHABH JAIN 5 E
9 RUDRANEAL JHA 4 S
10 SHREYANSH RANJAN 4 E
11 IX B ARMAN SINGH 4 P
12 GOURI GUPTA 4 E
13 PIYUSH MAHAJAN 4 P
14 IX C ANINDYA CHATTERJEE 5 E
15 TANVI JAIN 4 S
16 IX D CHARVI GUPTA 5 E
17 JAYANTI DHINGRA 5 P
18 SWASTIK NANDA 5 D
19 IX E ARYAN DEO 4 E
20 KUMAR KARTIKEYEAN 4 S
21 SUHANI SAXENA 4 P
22 IX F - - -


AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL, MAYUR VIHAR, PHASE-I, DELHI-110091

ACADEMIC SESSION: 2018 -19

STREAM WISE RESULT - CLASS XI

STREAM RANK NAME CLASS/ SEC HOUSE %
SCIENCE I VIPUL GARG XI - C E 94.48
II KASHIKA AKHOURI XI - E S 94.4
III SHASHWAT VERMA XI - A P 93.04
COMMERCE I KANAK RUSTAGI XI - F D 91.36
II SAMARTH GUPTA XI - G E 91.28
III TANYA GROVER XI - G P 91.12
HUMANITIES I VANSH GUPTA XI - H S 91.36
II KRISHNA NAIR XI - H E 88.72
III ANJALI KURUP XI - H P 84.96