AHLCON PUBLIC SCHOOL

CLUB MEMBERS

ACADEMIC SESSION : 2019-20

 

SOUVENIER CLUB                               CONVENOR :  MR JAGDISH PRASAD

 

S.NO.

NAME

CLASS/SEC

DESIGNATION

1

HARDIK BORA

XII A

PRESIDENT

2

SARTHAK GIRI

XII D

VICE PRESIDENT

3

STUTI BHATT

XII A

HEAD ( NETWORK & WEB)

4

SAGAR PANT

XI E

HEAD (SYSTEMS)

5

TUSHAR SINGH

XII G

HEAD (VFX)

6

RAGHAV JAIN

XI D

HEAD (GFX)

7

NISHANT MALHOTRA

XI F

VFX CO-ORDINATOR

8

VIPUL VARSHNEY

XI C

WEB CO-ORDINATOR

9

ABHILASH GUPTA

XII G

GFX CO-ORDINATOR              

10

ANANYA SHARMA

XI B

NETWORK  CO-ORDINATOR

11

VISHWADEEP SINGH

X E

JUNIOR-CO-ORDINATOR

12

KSHITI KAPOOR

X D

JUNIOR CO-ORDINATOR



 

 

 

COMMIX CLUB

CONVENOR:

MS. RAJNEE GUPTA

S.NO.

NAME

CLASS/SEC

DESIGNATION

1

KANISHKA TYAGI

XII - F

PRESIDENT

2

TANYA GROVER

XII - G

VICE-PRESIDENT

3

SAMARTH GUPTA

XII - G

SECRETARY

4

DIVYAM

XII - F

JOINT SECRETARY

5

SURBHI JAIN BETALA

XII - G

SR. CO-ORDINATOR

6

LAKSHAY GARG

XII - G

SR. CO-ORDINATOR

7

SAKSHI

XII - F

SR. CO-ORDINATOR

8

AVIRAL

XII - F

SR. CO-ORDINATOR

9

SAUMYA JAIN

XI - F

JR. CO-ORDINATOR

10

SHREYA RAWAT

XI - G

JR. CO-ORDINATOR

 

 

 

G.K. CLUB

CONVENOR:

MR. ANIL TIWARI

S.NO.

NAME

CLASS/SEC

DESIGNATION

1

VANSH GUPTA

XII - H

PRESIDENT

2

DEVIKA MISHRA

XI - A

VICE-PRESIDENT

3

PRASHA MOHAN

XI - A

SECRETARY

4

DURGA MADHAB MISHRA

XI - B

JOINT SECRETARY

5

ANINDYA CHATTERJEE

X - C

CO-ORDINATOR

6

PRATYUSH ROY

X - C

CO-ORDINATOR

7

SATWIK SAURAV

IX - A

CO-ORDINATOR

8

SHREENJAY BISHT

IX - A

CO-ORDINATOR

9

JALAJ KOCHHAR

VIII - C

CO-ORDINATOR

10

RIDHIMA PANDEY

VIII - C

CO-ORDINATOR

 

 

CULTURAL CLUB                                          CONVENOR : MS.SHUBRA DAS


S.NO

NAME

CLASS/SEC

DESIGNATION

1

ANUPAM  SAHOO

XII-D

PRESIDENT

2

HARSHINI  DHAR

XI-G

VICE PRESIDENT

3

TUSHAR  D

XII-F

SECRETARY

4

SAI ANSH WALIA

X-F

JOINT SECRETARY

5

SHIVANGI  DUA

X-B

CO-ORDINATOR

6

GARV  KUMAR

X-C

CO-ORDINATOR

7

ANSHUL  P.

X-F

MEMBER

8

VARTIKA

X-F

MEMBER

9

ANANYA  S.

X-D

MEMBER

10

NAMAN

X-C

MEMBER

 

 Heritage Club

 

The Ahlcon Heritage Club is an important means of building awareness and concern about our rich cultural environment. Protection and preservation of heritage has become the urgent need of the hour. India is the cradle of a vast and diverse culture, and Delhi is especially blessed with an extraordinarily rich legacy coming down from ancient times. The Heritage Club members, through various activities within and outside school, aim at sensitising their peers specifically and society in general, about the need to appreciate and to keep alive our culture as well as to take steps to make it’s conservation and preservation a part of our daily lives. 


Heritage Club members for the session 2019-20 are


Convener: Ms.Praveena Bhatnagar 

 

POST

NAME

CLASS/SEC

President

Anjali Kurup

XII-H

Vice President

Sanjana Sachdeva

XII-H

Secretary

Shinjini Das

XI-H

Secretary

Aastha Sharma

XI-H

Joint Secretary

Prakriti Gupta

X-B

Coordinator Class X

Aryan Kumar

X-D

Coordinator Class IX

Manya Arora

IX- A

Coordinator Class IX

Anjali Mittal

IX-B

Coordinator Class VIII

Hibah Ahmed

VIII- C

Coordinator Class VIII

Tavishi Devrani

VIII-B