Ahlcon Public SchoolMayur Vihar Ph - 1 Delhi 110091

Student Council

Primary Wing Student Council

Prefectorial Board

Academic Session 2021-22

Appointment/House Dhruv
H.M.- Ms. Shalini Saxena
Eklavya
H.M. – Ms. Sumedha Varshney
Prahlad
H.M.- Neha Jain
Shravan
H.M.- Ms. Ritu Jain
Prefect Arfa Khan V-C Arsh Shekhar Singh V – C Reyansh Srivastava V-E Bhumi Chawla V-E
Captain Thavnesh Kanwar V-F Aarav Gupta V-F Divyanshi Dhingra V-D Ishani Sharma V-F
Vice Prefect Ekam Nayyar V-D Aadya Thakur V-E Vibhor Dureja V-E Ridhima Nalwa V-D
Prefect Co-Ordinators 1. Swastik Walia V-A
2. Vanshika V-C
Keosha Jangpangi V-A
Tapesh Gupta V-E
Bhavya Pandey V-B
Aarnav JainV-B
Lavanya Singh V-B
Aradhna Dhiman V-B
Captain Co-Ordinator 1. Sanvi Joshi V-F
2. Sapeksh Kumar V-D
Hiten V-F
Arsh Gupta V-F
Divisha Rawat V-B
Lakshita Sati V-A
Medhansh Kemwal V-E
Vedant Ginodia V-F

School Appointments

S.No. Appointment Name Class/ Sec
1 Head Boy DEEPANSHU XII H
2 Head Girl PRAGYA JOSHI XII H
3 Discipline Captain (Boy) ADITYA MEHROTRA XII C
4 Discipline Captain (Girl) AROOJA TYAGI XII A
5 Sports Captain (Boy) SIDH BANSAL XII E
6 Sports Captain (Girl) SAMBHAVI THAKUR XII A
7 Cultural Captain (Boy) KARTIK PANDEY XII E
8 Cultural Captain (Girl) SHRIYA GUPTA XII H

House Appointments

S.No. Appointment Dhruv House Eklavya House Prahlad House Shravan House
1 (A) Prefect XII DEEVYUM BHATNAGAR (12 B) ANOUSHKA BANSAL (12-D) PALAK KHATRI (12 H) AVANJI JAIN (12 C)
  (B) Joint Prefect XII DARAKHSHAN ZEHRA (12 E) AKSHAT BHUSHAN SINHA (12-A) PIYUSH MAHAJAN (12 E) TANVI JAIN (12 D)
2 (A) Captain XII UTKARSH CHOUDHARY    (12 C) SPANDAN MOHAPATRA ( 12-F) GARV KUMAR (12 E) KRISH WAILA (12 B)
  (B) Joint Captain XII AYUSH GUPTA (12 F) JIGYA NAAGAR ( 12 -H) AYESHA KHATOON (12 F) SUHANI GUPTA (12 E)
3 (A) Prefect Coordinator XI AKSHAT LAKHERA    (11-C) MAANSI SINGHAL (11-H) SHRANAYA SEHGAL (11 H) UTKARSH GUPTA(11 G)
   (B) Prefect Coordinator XI ANJALI MITTAL (11-C) SIDDHARTH JHA (11-D) VIDHI GUPTA (11D) SNIGDHA SINGH (11 E)
   (C) Prefect Coordinator X ALBAN GEORGE (10-F) JAYESH (10-A) ANANYA RAGHAV (10C) SIDDHI SHANKAR (10 A)
   (D) Prefect Coordinator X SHREYA PANDEY  (10-F) ASHWIKA AMIT (10-D) ADITYA GOYAL (10 A) PANSHUL THAKUR(10 A)
4 (A) Captain Coordinator XI RUDRA PRATAP  (11-E) SPARSH GUPTA (11-G) ANIKA GUPTA (11A) AYUSHMAN SAINI (11 A)
   (B) Captain Coordinator XI CHARVI ARORA (11-C) ABHISHEK (11-A) MANYA ARORA (11 F) PAARANGAT RAI (11 C)
   (C) Captain Coordinator X MRIDUL PANDEY (10B) RASHI SINGH (10-F) ANUSHKA SHARMA (10 D) PRATYAY DE (10 F)
   (D) Captain Coordinator X JAHNVI KARNATAC (10B) AKSH JUNEJA (10-A) MOHD YUSUF ABBAS (10B) AVISHI ROHILA (10 B)

Quote of the day

Ability may take you to top, but it takes character to keep you there.- John Wooden