Ahlcon Public SchoolMayur Vihar Ph - 1 Delhi 110091

Student Council

Primary Wing Student Council

The Investiture ceremony was held on 7th August 2020 on a virtual platform. To inculcate the leadership qualities in the students, a school prefectorial board was formed after scrutinous interviewing and selection.

Prefectorial Board

Academic Session 2020-21

Appointment/House Dhruv
H.M.- Ms. Shalini Saxena
Eklavya
H.M. – Ms. Sumedha Varshney
Prahlad
H.M.- Neha Jain
Shravan
H.M.- Ms. Ritu Jain
Prefect Arfa Khan V-C Arsh Shekhar Singh V – C Reyansh Srivastava V-E Bhumi Chawla V-E
Captain Thavnesh Kanwar V-F Aarav Gupta V-F Divyanshi Dhingra V-D Ishani Sharma V-F
Vice Prefect Ekam Nayyar V-D Aadya Thakur V-E Vibhor Dureja V-E Ridhima Nalwa V-D
Prefect Co-Ordinators 1. Swastik Walia V-A
2. Vanshika V-C
Keosha Jangpangi V-A
Tapesh Gupta V-E
Bhavya Pandey V-B
Aarnav JainV-B
Lavanya Singh V-B
Aradhna Dhiman V-B
Captain Co-Ordinator 1. Sanvi Joshi V-F
2. Sapeksh Kumar V-D
Hiten V-F
Arsh Gupta V-F
Divisha Rawat V-B
Lakshita Sati V-A
Medhansh Kemwal V-E
Vedant Ginodia V-F

School Appointments

S.No. Appointment Name Class/ Sec
1 Head Boy Anubhab Sahoo XII C
2 Head Girl Vrinda Gupta XII A
3 Discipline Captain (Boy) Harsh Garg XII B
4 Discipline Captain (Girl) Sakshi Karira XII F
5 Sports Captain (Boy) Lakshit Singh Bhandari XII D
6 Sports Captain (Girl) Nandini Singh XII F
7 Cultural Captain (Boy) Karan Katoch XII H
8 Cultural Captain (Girl) Suhani Khetrapal XII – G

House Appointments

S.No. Appointment Dhruv House Eklavya House Prahlad House Shravan House
1 (A) Prefect Saumya Jain (12 F) Ribhav Kaushik (12 F) Kartik Sharma (12C) Ananya Sharma (12 B)
(B) Joint Prefect Lashika Arora (12 F) Saransh Saxena (12 A) Naman Tayal (12 G) Aastha Atrey (12 B)
2 (A) Captain Dashmeet Singh (12 C) Rikshita Hota (12 B) Aditya Bajpai (12 D) Mrinal Bhardwaj (12 A)
(B) Joint Captain Utkarsh Bahl (12 C) Utkarsh Bahl (12 C) Naman Tayal (12 G) Aastha Atrey (12 B)
3 (A) Prefect Coordinator Esha Jamwal (11 B) Rishabh Jain (11 A) Piyush Mahajan (11 E) Deepanshu (11 H)
(B) Prefect Coordinator Shashwat Kumar (11 H) Anindya C (11 E) Palak Khatri (11 H) Kumar Kartikeyan (11 D)
(C) Prefect Coordinator Akshat Lakhera (10 F) Mansi Singhal (10 C) Sharanya Sehgal (10 E) Ayushman Saini (10 A)
(D) Prefect Coordinator Divyanshi Arora (10 A) Siddharth Jha (10 C) Vidhi Gupta (9 F) Paarangat Rai (10 A)
4 (A) Captain Coordinator Darakhshan (11 E) Gauri Gupta (11 F) Sambhavi Thakur (11 A) Avanji Jain (11 C)
4 (B) Captain Coordinator Pragya Joshi (11 H) Jigya Nagar (11 H) Maadhav Dhingra (11 F) Naman Upadhyay (11 C)
(C) Captain Coordinator Divya (10 A) Sparsh Gupta (10 F) Manya Arora (10 A) Ridhi Kulshrestha (10 A)
(D) Captain Coordinator Rudra Pratap (10 F) Satwik Saurav (10 A) Anant Verma (10 F) Rohan Malhotra (10 B)

Quote of the day

Intelligence is the ability to adapt to change. - Stephen Hawking